Houston Box League Schedule - 2017

Intermediate - (High School 2018-2021)

*UPDATED INTERMEDIATE SCHEDULE - DUE TO HURRICANE HARVEY*

Combine 

Saturday, September 9th

3:00PM-4:00PM: Team 1 &. Team 2 TRAINING
4:00PM-5:00PM: Team 1 vs. Team 2 SCRIMMAGE
5:00PM-6:00PM: Team 3 &. Team 4 TRAINING
6:00PM-7:00PM: Team 3 vs. Team 4 SCRIMMAGE

Regular Season

Saturday, September 16th

  • 4:00PM-4:30PM: Rebels & Red Tails TRAINING
  • 4:30PM-5:30PM: Rebels vs. Red Tails GAME
  • 5:30PM-6:00PM: Diamondbacks & Craw Daddies TRAINING
  • 6:00PM-7:00PM: Diamondbacks vs. Craw Daddies GAME

Saturday, September 23rd

  • 2:00PM-2:30PM: Rebels & Diamondbacks TRAINING
  • 2:30PM-3:30PM: Rebels vs. Diamondbacks GAME
  • 3:30PM-4:00PM: Red Tails & Craw Daddies TRAINING
  • 4:00PM-5:00PM: Red Tails vs. Craw Daddies GAME

Saturday, September 30th

  • 2:00PM-2:30PM: Rebels & Craw Daddies TRAINING
  • 2:30PM-3:30PM: Rebels vs. Craw Daddies GAME
  • 3:30PM-4:00PM: Diamondbacks & Red Tails TRAINING
  • 4:00PM-5:00PM: Diamondbacks vs. Red Tails GAME

Saturday, October 7th

  • 2:00PM-3:00PM: Rebels vs. Red Tails GAME
  • 3:00PM-4:00PM: Red Tails vs. Craw Daddies GAME
  • 4:00PM-5:00PM: Rebels vs. Diamondbacks GAME
  • 5:00PM-6:00PM: Craw Daddies vs. Diamondbacks GAME

Saturday, October 14th UPDATED as of 10/10/17

  • 12:00PM-1:00PM: Rebels vs. Craw Daddies GAME
  • 1:00PM-2:00PM: Red Tails vs. Diamondbacks GAME
  • 2:00PM-3:00PM: Consolation Game
  • 3:00PM-4:00PM: Championship

Bantam - (Middle School 2022-2024)

Regular Season

Saturday, September 9th

  • 12:00PM-12:30PM: Team 1 & Team 2 TRAINING
  • 12:30PM-1:30PM: Team 1 vs. Team 2 GAME
  • 1:30PM-2:00PM: Team 3 & Team 4 TRAINING
  • 2:00PM-3:00PM: Team 3 vs. Team 4 GAME

Saturday, September 16th

  • 12:00PM-12:30PM: Team 1 & Team 4 TRAINING
  • 12:30PM-1:30PM: Team 1 vs. Team 4 GAME
  • 1:30PM-2:00PM: Team 3 & Team 2 TRAINING
  • 2:00PM-3:00PM: Team 3 vs. Team 2 GAME

Saturday, September 23rd

  • 12:00PM-12:30PM: Team 1 & Team 3 TRAINING
  • 12:30PM-1:30PM: Team 1 vs. Team 3 GAME
  • 1:30PM-2:00PM: Team 2 & Team 4 TRAINING
  • 2:00PM-3:00PM: Team 2 vs. Team 4 GAME

Saturday, September 30th

  • 12:00PM-1:00PM: Seed 1 vs. Seed 4
  • 1:00PM-2:00PM: Seed 2 vs. Seed 3
  • 2:00PM-3:00PM: Consultation Game
  • 4:00PM-5:00PM: Championship Game

Novice - (Youth 2025-2026)

Regular Season

Saturday, September 9th

  • 3:00PM-4:00PM: Novice (Youth 2025-2026)
  • 4:00PM-5:00PM: Tyke (Youth 2027-2029)

Saturday, September 16th

  • 3:00PM-4:00PM: Novice (Youth 2025-2026)
  • 4:00PM-5:00PM: Tyke (Youth 2027-2029)

Saturday, September 23rd

  • 3:00PM-4:00PM: Novice (Youth 2025-2026)
  • 4:00PM-5:00PM: Tyke (Youth 2027-2029)

Saturday, September 30th

  • 6:00PM-7:00PM: Novice (Youth 2025-2026)
  • 7:00PM-8:00PM: Tyke (Youth 2027-2029)

Locations

Intermediate
Houston Premier Sportsplex
221 Barren Springs Dr.
Houston, TX 77090

Bantam & Novice: Battle Line Sports Texas
2010 Pech Rd.
Houston, TX 77055

Contact Us

Janelle Futch
Cooridnator, Texas
[email protected]

Kiernan Limming
Manager, Texas
[email protected]