U9/U10/U11 Game Schedule

CBLL U9/U10/U11 Game Schedule 2018

Sundays starting 1/14 at Foothills Fieldhouse (3606 S Independence St Denver 80235)

Standings as of 2/14:
*** These standings only reflect games played between U11 teams, not between U9 & U11

1st place- Zombie Ninjas 6-0
2nd place- 3d 25/26 4-2
3rd place- Spartans 3-2
4th place- Purple Cobras 3-2
5th place- Stick Men 1-5 
6th place- Misfits 0-6

Teams: -Predators
-Team Schott
-Purple Cobras
-Spartans
-Misfits
-Stick Men
-Zombie Ninjas
-3d 2025/26

Week 1- January 14th

Turf 9-10am-- Predators v Team Schott
Turf 10-11am-- Stick Men v 3d 2025/26
Turf 11am-12pm-- Misfits v Spartans
BYE- Zombie Ninjas and Purple Cobras

Week 2- January 21st

Turf 8-9am-- Team Schott v Purple Cobras

Saturday, January 27th- GAME ADDED AS OF 1/23
Turf 5-6pm-- Misfits v 3d 2025/26

Week 3- January 28th- SCHEDULE CHANGED AS OF 1/23

Turf 8-9am-- Predators v Team Schott
Turf 9-10am-- Stick Men v Zombie Ninjas
Turf 10-11am-- Stick Men v Purple Cobras
Turf 11am-12pm-- Misfits v Zombie Ninjas
Turf 12-1pm-- Spartans v 3d 2025/26
(Please note Stick Men and Zombie Ninjas will play 2 games this Sunday)

Saturday, February 3rd- GAME ADDED AS OF 1/23
Turf 5-6pm-- Purple Cobras v Spartans

Week 4- February 4th

Turf 8-9am-- Predators v Purple Cobras
Turf 9-10am-- Team Schott v Misfits 
Turf 10-11am-- Misfits v Purple Cobras
Turf 11am-12pm-- Stick Men v Spartans
Turf 12-1pm-- Zombie Ninjas v 3d 2025/26
(Please note the Purple Cobras and Misfits have 2 games this Sunday)

Week 5- February 11th- SCHEDULE CHANGED AS OF 1/23

Turf 8-9am-- Predators v Team Schott
Turf 9-10am-- Predators v Spartans
Turf 10-11am-- Zombie Ninjas v Spartans
Turf 11am-12pm-- Misfits v Stick Men
Turf 12-1pm-- Purple Cobras v 3d 2025/26
(Please note the Predators and Spartans will have 2 games this Sunday)

Week 6- February 18th- SCHEDULE CHANGED AS OF 1/23

Turf 8-9am-- Predators v Spartans
Turf 9-10am-- Predators v Team Schott
Turf 10-11am-- Stick Men v Zombie Ninjas
Turf 11am-12pm-- Zombie Ninjas v 3d 2025/26
Turf 12-1pm-- Stick Men v Purple Cobras
(Please note the Zombie Ninjas, Predators and Stick Men have 2 games this Sunday- Misfits have a BYE)

Week 7-- February 25th

Turf 8-9am-- Consolation semi-final - Predators v Stick Men
Turf 9-10am-- Consolation semi-final - Misfits v Schott
Turf 10-11am-- Consolation championship 
Turf 11am-12pm-- Championship semi-final - Zombie Ninjas v Purple Cobras 
Turf 12-1pm-- Championship semi-final - 3d 25/26 v Spartans
Turf 1-2pm-- CHAMPIONSHIP