3d Houston Box League 2018 Schedule

3d Houston Box League 2018 Schedule

Intermediate

Combine & Training

Sunday, August 26th - 12:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Regular Season

Sunday, September 9th

  • Diamondbacks & Craw Daddies: 1:30 pm - 3:00 pm
  • Bandits & Armadillos: 3:00 pm - 4:30 pm

Sunday, September 16th

  • Diamondbacks & Armadillos: 1:30 pm - 3:00 pm
  • Bandits & Craw Daddies: 3:00 pm - 4:30 pm

Sunday, September 23rd

  • Armadillos & Craw Daddies: 1:30 pm - 3:00 pm
  • Diamondbacks & Bandits: 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Sunday, September 30th

  • Diamondbacks & Craw Daddies: 1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
  • Diamondbacks & Armadillos: 2:30 pm - 3:30 pm
  • Bandits & Craw Daddies: 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
  • Bandits & Armadillos: 4:30 pm - 5:30 pm

Playoffs & Championship Weekend

Sunday, October 7th

  • Diamondbacks & Bandits: 1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
  • Armadillos & Craw Daddies: 2:30 pm - 3:30 pm
  • Consolation Game 4th Place vs. 3rd Place: 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
  • Championship Game 1st Place vs. 2nd Place: 4:30 pm - 5:30 pm

Bantam

Combine & Training

Saturday, August 25th - 11:00 am - 4:00 pm

Regular Season

Saturday, September 8th

  • Fireantz & Dogfish: 10:00 am - 11:30 am
  • Scorpions & Shamrocks: 11:30 am - 1:00 pm

Saturday, September 15th

  • Fireantz & Shamrocks: 10:00 am - 11:30 am
  • Scorpions & Dogfish: 11:30 am - 1:00 pm

Saturday, September 22nd

  • Fireantz & Scorpions: 10:00 am - 11:30 am
  • Dogfish & Shamrocks: 11:30 am - 1:00 pm

Playoffs & Championship Weekend

Saturday, September 29th

  • 1st Place vs. 4th Place: 9:00 am - 10:00 am
  • 2nd Place vs. 3rd Place: 10:00 am - 11:00 am
  • Consolation Game; 11:00 am - 12:00 pm
  • Championship Game: 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

Pee Wee

Regular Season

Saturday, September 8th

  • Team 1 & Team 2: 1:00 pm - 2:30 pm
  • Team 3 & Team 4: 2:30 pm - 4:00 pm

Saturday, September 15th

  • Team 1 & Team 4: 1:00 pm - 2:30 pm
  • Team 2 & Team 3: 2:30 pm - 4:00 pm

Saturday, September 22nd

  • Team 2 & Team 4: 1:00 pm - 2:30 pm
  • Team 1 & Team 3: 2:30 pm - 4:00 pm

Playoffs & Championship Weekend

Saturday, September 29th

  • 1st Place vs. 4th Place: 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
  • 2nd Place vs. 3rd Place: 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
  • Consolation Game: 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
  • Championship Game: 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Novice

Regular Season

Saturday, September 8th - 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Saturday, September 15th - 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Saturday, September 22nd - 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Playoffs & Championship Weekend

Saturday, September 29th - 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm